Wednesday
Nettleham - Old School (click here)


 4:00pm - 4:45pm - Pre Juvenile Ballet & Jazz
​ 4:30pm - 5:00pm - Prep and Primary Ballet
5:00pm - 5:45pm - Junior Tap and
Street Jazz
5:00pm - 5:30pm - Grade 1 and 2 Ballet
5:30pm - 6:00pm - Grade 3 and 4 Ballet
5:45pm - 6:30pm - Inter Tap and
Street Jazz
 6:00pm - 6:30pm - Grade 5 and Inter Ballet
 6:30pm - 7:15pm - Senior Tap and Street Jazz

​ 7:30pm - 8:15pm Adult Tap Class





 Monday
Coddington - Scout Hall (click here for map)

​ 4:00pm-4:45pm - Pre Juvenile
4:30pm - 5:00pm - Prep and Primary Ballet
5:00pm - 5:45pm - Junior Tap and
Street Jazz
5:00pm - 5:30pm - Grade 1 and 2 Ballet
​ 5:30pm - 6:00pm - Grade 3 and 4 Ballet

 5.45pm - 6:30pm - Inter Tap and Street Jazz

 6:00pm - 6:30pm - Pointe Class

 6:30pm - 7:00pm - Grade 5 and Inter Ballet

​ 6.30pm - 7:30pm - Senior Tap and Street Jazz




30 minute classes £2.75
30 minute Pointe classes £3.25
45 minute classes £3.75

​ Class ages for Ballet (Guide only)
3 to 5 years old - Pre Juvenile
5+ years old - Prep Ballet
7+ years old - Primary Ballet
​ 8+ years old - Grade 1 Ballet
9+ years old - Grade 2 Ballet
11+ years old - Grade 3 Ballet
​ 13+ years old - Grade 4, 5 and Inter Ballet


 Class ages for Tap and Jazz (Guide only)
 5 to 7 years old - Juniors
 8 to 10 years old - Inters
 11+ years old - Seniors
 Thursday
​ Wellingore - Memorial Hall (click here)


 4:00pm - 4:45pm - Pre Juvenile Ballet and Jazz
4:30pm - 5:00pm - Prep and Primary Ballet
5:00pm - 5:45pm - Junior Tap and
Street Jazz
​ 5:00pm - 5:30pm - Grade 1 and 2 Ballet
5:30pm - 6:00pm - Grade 3 and 4 Ballet

 5:45pm - 6:30pm - Inter Tap and Street Jazz
​ 6:00pm - 6:30pm - Pointe Class
6:30pm - 7:00pm - Grade 5 and Inter Ballet
6:30pm - 7:15pm - Senior Tap and
Street Jazz

 7:15pm - 8:00pm - Adv Tap and Street Jazz



 Tuesday
Swinderby - Village Hall (click here for map)


 4:00pm - 4:45pm - Pre Juvenile Ballet and Jazz
4:30pm - 5:00pm - Prep and Primary Ballet
5:00pm - 5:45pm - Junior Tap and
Street Jazz
5:00pm - 5:30pm - Grade 1 and 2 Ballet Ballet
5:45pm - 6:30pm - Inter Tap and Street Jazz
5:30pm - 6:00pm - Grade 3 and 4 Ballet

​ 6:00pm - 6:30pm - Pointe Class
6:30pm - 7:00pm - Grade 5 and Inter Ballet
7:00pm - 7:45pm - Senio
r Tap and Street Jazz
7:45pm - 8:30pm - Adult Tap Class

 8:30pm - 9:00pm - Adult Jazz Class


Danielle Rawlinson School of Dance and Theatre

 Friday
Welton - Village Hall (click here)

​ 4:00pm - 4:45pm - Pre Juvenile Ballet and Jazz
4:45pm - 5:15pm - Prep and Primary Ballet
5:15pm - 6:00pm - Junior Tap and
Street Jazz
6:00pm - 6:30pm - Grade 1 and 2 Ballet
6:30pm - 7:15pm - Inter Tap and
Street Jazz
​ 7:15pm - 7:45pm - Grade 2 and 3 Ballet
​​ 7:45pm - 8:30pm - Senior Tap and
Street Jazz

​ 8:30pm-9:00pm Grade 3 and 4 Ballet 




Branches and Class Timetables

 Monday
Long Bennington - Village Hall (click here)


 4:00pm - 4:45pm - Pre Juvenile Ballet and Jazz
4:45pm - 5:15pm - Prep and Primary Ballet
5:15pm - 5:45pm - Junior Tap and
Street Jazz
5:45pm - 6:15pm - Grade 1 and 2 Ballet
​ 6:15pm - 6:45pm - Inter Tap and
Street Jazz



​